Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16
  1. #11
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Labuan Island
    Posts
    361
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    is it a bug in Salemaker???



    okay, i'll try to PM you as soon as possible! FYI, the same problem occur after installation of the new patch v1.3.0.1! i tried it a few times...
    [FONT=Comic Sans MS]"Whether you think you can, or you think you can't... YOU ARE RIGHT."[/FONT]
    [FONT=Comic Sans MS]GOOD LUCK !!![/FONT]

  2. #12
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    65
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: is it a bug in Salemaker???

    Quote Originally Posted by tajul_ashyqin


    okay, i'll try to PM you as soon as possible! FYI, the same problem occur after installation of the new patch v1.3.0.1! i tried it a few times...
    I'm having the same problem on a fully updated install. I've attached a screen grab. Any ideas?
    Attached Files Attached Files

  3. #13
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    66,814
    Plugin Contributions
    6

    Default Re: is it a bug in Salemaker???

    Does that menu only do that in salemaker.php?

    Make sure that you update all of your /admin files ... including stylesheets ...

    I cannot reproduce that ... but I know at one time I adjusted stylesheet settings to widen the menus so they would not be cut off ...

    Almost looks like your's is suffering from this issue ...
    Linda McGrath
    If you have to think ... you haven't been zenned ...

    Did YOU buy the Zen Cart Team a cup of coffee and a donut today? Just click here to support the Zen Cart Team!!

    Are you using the latest? Perhaps you've a problem that's fixed in the latest version: [Upgrade today: v1.5.1]
    Officially PayPal-Certified! Just click here

    Try our Zen Cart Recommended Services - Hosting, Payment and more ...

  4. #14
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    65
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: is it a bug in Salemaker???

    I've checked against the 1.3.0.2 full fileset. All admin css files are up to date.

    I usually use Safari on a Mac, but I tried Firefox this evening. On Firefox, the menus are OK so it must be something to do with the way the browser handles the layout?

  5. #15
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    66,814
    Plugin Contributions
    6

    Default Re: is it a bug in Salemaker???

    I don't have a MAC nor safari to test that ...

    I know that there are numerous quirks with MAC and safari ...

    I hear tell FireFox is a very nice browser for all ...
    Linda McGrath
    If you have to think ... you haven't been zenned ...

    Did YOU buy the Zen Cart Team a cup of coffee and a donut today? Just click here to support the Zen Cart Team!!

    Are you using the latest? Perhaps you've a problem that's fixed in the latest version: [Upgrade today: v1.5.1]
    Officially PayPal-Certified! Just click here

    Try our Zen Cart Recommended Services - Hosting, Payment and more ...

  6. #16
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    921
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    Default Re: is it a bug in Salemaker???

    I'm also experiencing this problem when viewing the admin in IE7.

    Any fix for this yet?

 

 
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •