Corrected. The subject is closed. There was a problem in absence many languages at the module.
Thanks to Andrey Berezin.
Printable View
Corrected. The subject is closed. There was a problem in absence many languages at the module.
Thanks to Andrey Berezin.
Hi,
Really nice module!
tpl_dynamic_filter.php
Find:
Replace byPHP Code:
$categories = $db->Execute("SELECT categories_id, categories_name, IF(categories_id IN (" . implode(',', $filteredCategories) . "), 'Y', 'N') as flag" .
" FROM " . TABLE_CATEGORIES_DESCRIPTION .
" WHERE categories_id IN (" . implode(',', $unfilteredCategories) . ")" .
" ORDER BY categories_name");
Find:PHP Code:
$categories = $db->Execute("SELECT categories_id, categories_name, IF(categories_id IN (" . implode(',', $filteredCategories) . "), 'Y', 'N') as flag" .
" FROM " . TABLE_CATEGORIES_DESCRIPTION .
" WHERE categories_id IN (" . implode(',', $unfilteredCategories) . ")" .
" AND language_id=" . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] .
" ORDER BY categories_name");
Replace byPHP Code:
$attributes = $db->Execute("SELECT count(DISTINCT p2a.products_id) as quantity, po.products_options_name, pov.products_options_values_name," .
" SUM(IF(p2a.products_id IN(" . implode(',', $filteredProducts) . "), 1, 0)) as flag" .
" FROM " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_ATTRIBUTES . " p2a ".
" JOIN " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_OPTIONS . " po ON p2a.options_id = po.products_options_id".
" JOIN " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_OPTIONS_VALUES ." pov ON p2a.options_values_id = pov.products_options_values_id".
(defined('TABLE_PRODUCTS_WITH_ATTRIBUTES_STOCK') ? " JOIN " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_WITH_ATTRIBUTES_STOCK . " p2as ON p2a.products_id = p2as.products_id AND p2as.stock_attributes LIKE CONCAT('%', p2a.products_attributes_id, '%')" : "") .
" WHERE p2a.products_id IN (" . implode(',', $unfilteredProducts) . ")" .
(FILTER_OPTIONS_INCLUDE != '' ? " AND p2a.options_id IN (" . FILTER_OPTIONS_INCLUDE . ")" : '') .
(FILTER_OPTIONS_EXCLUDE != '' ? " AND p2a.options_id NOT IN (" . FILTER_OPTIONS_EXCLUDE . ")" : '') .
(defined('TABLE_PRODUCTS_WITH_ATTRIBUTES_STOCK') ? " AND p2as.quantity > 0" : "") .
" GROUP BY po.products_options_name, pov.products_options_values_name" .
" ORDER BY po.products_options_name, pov.products_options_values_sort_order");
PHP Code:
$attributes = $db->Execute("SELECT COUNT(DISTINCT p2a.products_id) as quantity, po.products_options_name, pov.products_options_values_name," .
" SUM(IF(p2a.products_id IN(" . implode(',', $filteredProducts) . "), 1, 0)) as flag" .
" FROM " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_ATTRIBUTES . " p2a ".
" JOIN " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_OPTIONS . " po ON p2a.options_id = po.products_options_id AND po.language_id=" . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] .
" JOIN " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_OPTIONS_VALUES ." pov ON p2a.options_values_id = pov.products_options_values_id AND pov.language_id=" . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] .
(defined('TABLE_PRODUCTS_WITH_ATTRIBUTES_STOCK') ? " JOIN " . TABLE_PRODUCTS_WITH_ATTRIBUTES_STOCK . " p2as ON p2a.products_id = p2as.products_id AND p2as.stock_attributes LIKE CONCAT('%', p2a.products_attributes_id, '%')" : "") .
" WHERE p2a.products_id IN (" . implode(',', $unfilteredProducts) . ")" .
(FILTER_OPTIONS_INCLUDE != '' ? " AND p2a.options_id IN (" . FILTER_OPTIONS_INCLUDE . ")" : '') .
(FILTER_OPTIONS_EXCLUDE != '' ? " AND p2a.options_id NOT IN (" . FILTER_OPTIONS_EXCLUDE . ")" : '') .
(defined('TABLE_PRODUCTS_WITH_ATTRIBUTES_STOCK') ? " AND p2as.quantity > 0" : "") .
" GROUP BY po.products_options_name, pov.products_options_values_name" .
" ORDER BY po.products_options_name, pov.products_options_values_sort_order");
Hi,
Nice module! Thanks!
http://www.zen-cart.com/showthread.p...69#post1143369
Quick bugfix.
Find
Replace byPHP Code:
$manufacturers = $db->Execute("SELECT manufacturers_id, manufacturers_name, IF(manufacturers_id IN(" . implode(',', $filteredManufacturers) . "), 'Y', 'N') as flag" .
" FROM " . TABLE_MANUFACTURERS .
" WHERE manufacturers_id IN (" . implode(',', $unfilteredManufacturers) . ")" .
" ORDER BY manufacturers_name");
PHP Code:
if (sizeof($filteredManufacturers) > 0) {
$manufacturers = $db->Execute("SELECT manufacturers_id, manufacturers_name, IF(manufacturers_id IN(" . implode(',', $filteredManufacturers) . "), 'Y', 'N') as flag" .
" FROM " . TABLE_MANUFACTURERS .
" WHERE manufacturers_id IN (" . implode(',', $unfilteredManufacturers) . ")" .
" ORDER BY manufacturers_name");
} else {
$manufacturers = $db->Execute("SELECT manufacturers_id, manufacturers_name, 'N' as flag" .
" FROM " . TABLE_MANUFACTURERS .
" WHERE manufacturers_id IN (" . implode(',', $unfilteredManufacturers) . ")" .
" ORDER BY manufacturers_name");
}
I have a multilinguage site using multisite addon to make for each language a diffrent site;
I sell rugs and I would like to install dynamic filter addon for having diffrent search results (by size, style, origin ...)
I installed this addon, but for diffrent attributes that show all languages traduction of attributes at all websites (languages)
for example, for the option size when I turn it to on, I will see at search pages, "size, mesure(french), tamaņo(spanish), dimensioni(italian);
So at the sidebox I will have a list of search fields repeating the attributes in all languages;
Also I have the error
Warning: strlen() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in /home/o112445/public_html/includes/functions/functions_general.php on line 153
and in top of header:
Warning: trim() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in /home/o112445/public_html/includes/functions/functions_general.php on line 63
please can somebody help me to make this addon working with my multisite multilingue websites;
http://www.rugs-tapestries.com
http://www.tapis-tapisseries.com
http://www.tappeti-arazzi.it
http://www.alfombras-tapices.es
http://www.teppiche-wandteppiche.com
http://www.tapijten-wandtapijten.nl
http://www.farsh-ghali.ir
Thanks
Thank you a lot for your link ;
I made changes and the language problems seems to be resolved,
I have already this messages when I search products with dynamic filter sideboxes;;
in before results of products repeating the error message by:
Warning: strlen() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in /home/o112445/public_html/includes/functions/functions_general.php on line 153
and in top of header:
Warning: trim() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in /home/o112445/public_html/includes/functions/functions_general.php on line 63
how can I do for these errors ?
thank you again !
has any one got an answer to this?
I am using 1.5 and installed dynamic filter. I was checking the cache file for an error due to IH4 (since removed) but found this error repeated multiple times:
[20-Aug-2012 23:28:49 UTC] PHP Warning: strlen() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in ... includes/functions/functions_general.php on line 153
Line 153 starts with the if statement for DF:
Is there something that needs to be edited within that section of code to stop the errors but allow the add-on to continue functioning?Code:// bof dynamic filter 1 of 3
if ( (!in_array($key, $exclude_array)) && (strlen($value) > 0 || is_array($value) && array_filter($value) ) && ($key != 'main_page') && ($key != zen_session_name()) && ($key != 'error') && ($key != 'x') && ($key != 'y') ) {
// eof dynamic filter 1 of 3
Thank you!
Blessings,
Krisann
Currently installed:
Zen 1.5
Additional Product Images v 2_0c
Admin Display Product Catalog Thumb
Admin_Login_As_Customer_v3.0_For_ZCv150
Admin Notes Advanced
Admin Change PW Display
Backup MySQL plugin v5
Backup Zencart v1
Confirm Email Address 1.3a
Contact Us- add subject
contest system 1
Define Pages- shopping cart
Easy Attributes 1.3.91.5.0
Email for 404 v122
Fast Easy Checkout 1.5.0
Mailchimp 3.0
newsletter_discount_3.0
Piccadilly_Posh (template)
Recover Cart Sales
Rewards Points Full Suite 2.1.b
Save Sideboxes Layout
Button Construction
Dynamic Filter
Server OS: Linux 2.6.30.1-3.AM_64
Database: MySQL 5.0.51a-24-log
HTTP Server: Apache/2.2.11
PHP Version: 5.3.9 (Zend: 2.3.0)
PHP Memory Limit: 64M
PHP Safe Mode: Off
PHP File Uploads: On
Zen Cart 1.5.0
Database Patch Level: 1.5.0
v1.5.0 [2012-08-13 12:56:00] (Version Update 1.3.9->1.5.0)
v1.3.9h [2011-10-12 22:06:48] (Fresh Installation)
I'm getting the same error on zen cart 1.39 with Ceon Uri Mapping installed.
Haven't got a solution for this either...
Similar topic discussed here (but assumes the file is using ORIGINAL Zen Cart code, not alterations made by any addons): http://www.zen-cart.com/showthread.p...09#post1136209