Hi,
Please see private message.
thanks!
Printable View
Hi,
Please see private message.
thanks!
Anybody knows how to add the Currency of all order placed. I read through the whole thread and found no one ever mentioned it. Is it not important enough if you run a store with muti-currencies? This is the only thing lacked for import to our ERP system. Anybody can do help would be much appreciated!
When I install this plugin (v1.3.2.1) on Zen Cart v1.5.1 (using the for_v1.5.0 directory's files from the plugin) and the currently signed-in admin is not a superuser (but has been given authority to use this tool), they are receiving the message "Sorry, your security clearance does not allow you to access..". To correct this problem, you'll need to edit the file /admin/includes/extra_datafiles/shipping_export.php as described below to remove the .php from the filename definition:
If you've installed the plugin on v1.5.0 or v1.5.1, you'll need to edit the file /YOUR_ADMIN/includes/extra_datafiles/shipping_export.phpCode:<?php
//
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// |zen-cart Open Source E-commerce |
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// | Copyright (c) 2003 The zen-cart developers |
// | |
// | http://www.zen-cart.com/index.php |
// | |
// | Portions Copyright (c) 2003 osCommerce |
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// | This source file is subject to version 2.0 of the GPL license, |
// | that is bundled with this package in the file LICENSE, and is |
// | available through the world-wide-web at the following url: |
// | http://www.zen-cart.com/license/2_0.txt. |
// | If you did not receive a copy of the zen-cart license and are unable |
// | to obtain it through the world-wide-web, please send a note to |
// | [email protected] so we can mail you a copy immediately. |
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// $Id: shipping_export.php 2007-06-01 econcepts $
//
//define('FILENAME_SHIPPING_EXPORT', 'shipping_export.php');
define('FILENAME_SHIPPING_EXPORT', 'shipping_export');
define('BOX_TOOLS_SHIPPING_EXPORT', 'Export Shipping/Order Information');
?>
I've have tried to install this module, all files are installed, ren sql. it tells me 1 item processed,however cant find the export under tools. what im doing wrong?
i have edited the file below and still no option under tools. using v1.51. any advise?
<?php
//
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// |zen-cart Open Source E-commerce |
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// | Copyright (c) 2003 The zen-cart developers |
// | |
// | http://www.zen-cart.com/index.php |
// | |
// | Portions Copyright (c) 2003 osCommerce |
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// | This source file is subject to version 2.0 of the GPL license, |
// | that is bundled with this package in the file LICENSE, and is |
// | available through the world-wide-web at the following url: |
// | http://www.zen-cart.com/license/2_0.txt. |
// | If you did not receive a copy of the zen-cart license and are unable |
// | to obtain it through the world-wide-web, please send a note to |
// | [email protected] so we can mail you a copy immediately. |
// +----------------------------------------------------------------------+
// $Id: shipping_export.php 2007-06-01 econcepts $
define('FILENAME_SHIPPING_EXPORT', 'shipping_export.php');
define('BOX_TOOLS_SHIPPING_EXPORT', 'Export Shipping/Order Information');
?>
Hi, great mod!
I am in the process of customizing so that default values are selected. However, my php ability is exceeded when it comes to the drop down tables for ORDER STATUS.
Can anyone help me modify the code below so that I can define which order status to use as default rather than the drop down menu.
Thanks in advance
<hr />
<table border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2">
<tr>
<td><strong>Update Order Status on Export</strong><br/>(If this is set then the order status will update to what you select here after a successful export.)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td>
<?php echo zen_draw_checkbox_field('status_setting', '1', order_status_setting_checked);?>Set Order Status After Export to
<!--</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td>--><?php echo zen_draw_pull_down_menu('order_status_setting', $status_array, $_POST['order_status_setting'], 'id="order_status_setting"'); ?></td>
</tr>
</table>
<hr />
<table border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2">
<tr>
<td><strong>Order Status Export Options</strong></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td>
<input type="radio" name="status_target" value="2" checked="yes">Assigned Order Status (select below)
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><?php echo zen_draw_pull_down_menu('order_status', $status_array, $_POST['order_status'], 'id="order_status"'); ?></td>
</tr>
</table>
I have tried to look and see if this issue has already been addressed but have not seen it so I will post a question. I have installed this and it has been working fine. But now I have 100 orders and when I run my report, and include all orders even if they have already been downloaded, it only shows 98 orders. Do you know why it would not include my two latest orders in the report? I need help ASAP.
elsiesfinds.com
I am running Zen 1.5.1 with the Edit Orders and Add Orders plugin so I can add wholesale orders as they come in. Orders are successfully being added from the Admin UI.
I am also running the "Export Shipping+Order Information" plugin to use for sending shipping files to a fulfillment warehouse. When I go into this tool I can see all of the orders I have added from the Admin and that have been added from the customer side.
When I try and export the orders to a CSV I am not getting the orders that I manually added from the Admin. I do get the customer side orders though.
Any thoughts?