Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    56
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default i just upgraded to 150 and when i go in there is nothing

    and this is the message i get
    Sorry, your security clearance does not allow you to access this resource.

    Please contact your site administrator if you believe this to be incorrect.

    Sorry for any inconvenience.

    (so i cannot add or move around inside and things are missing)

    plus my first page has changed to the public

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    56
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default how can i put back my backup

    when i upgraded to 150 i backup everything but not sure how to acces the backup or what to do with it.i'm using fantastic papa host
    thanks
    i would rather be 1.3 then not working thanks again

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    56
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default this is my message after upgrading 50

    Sorry, your security clearance does not allow you to access this resource.

    Please contact your site administrator if you believe this to be incorrect.

    Sorry for any inconvenience.

    and then i cannot find any tabs to work?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    59,807
    Blog Entries
    4
    Plugin Contributions
    133

    Default Re: how can i put back my backup

    Quote Originally Posted by unusualfinds View Post
    i'm using fantastic papa host
    You upgraded using a method that is not supported here.

    Fantastico does their own upgrade method. You need to contact Fantastico Customer Support for help: https://netenberg.com/#customer.html
    .

    Zen Cart - putting the dream of business ownership within reach of anyone!
    Donations always welcome: www.zen-cart.com/donate

    Remember: Any code suggestions you see here are merely suggestions. You assume full responsibility for your use of any such suggestions, including any impact ANY alterations you make to your site may have on your PCI compliance.
    Furthermore, any advice you see here about PCI matters is merely an opinion, and should not be relied upon as "official". Official PCI information should be obtained from the PCI Security Council directly or from one of their authorized Assessors.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    56
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: how can i put back my backup

    there must be a way to re-install my backups

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,576
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    Default Re: how can i put back my backup

    Quote Originally Posted by unusualfinds View Post
    there must be a way to re-install my backups
    Sure there is, but the methods of doing so will depend on how your backups were made, as such, we can't give any answer without more detail.

    Cheers
    Rod

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    56
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: how can i put back my backup

    Hi
    i saved my files in papa host back up wizard.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,576
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    Default Re: how can i put back my backup

    Forgive me for being so cheap (and a little bit sarcastic) , but I've no plans to open an account with 'papa host' (whoever they are) in order to see what their wizard does.

    I would have to assume that if they have a 'backup wizard' they would also have a 'restore wizard' to go along with it (otherwise there's not much point of it).

    Best advice I can give is ask your host for help because what you are seeking is well outside the scope of what most zenners could help you with, unless one of us also uses the same host and knows how thier systems are setup.

    Cheers
    Rod

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    56
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: how can i put back my backup

    thanks, good enough :)

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22 Jan 2012, 02:59 PM
  2. Alright, I just uploaded 1.39c,....and now nothing works?
    By BenhamCollectibles in forum Upgrading from 1.3.x to 1.3.9
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24 May 2010, 11:43 PM
  3. Just upgraded and now I got a problem
    By MCanes in forum Upgrading from 1.2 to 1.3.x
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21 Jun 2008, 05:13 AM
  4. upgraded and now nothing shows...
    By khopek in forum Upgrading from 1.3.x to 1.3.9
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 14 Oct 2006, 06:55 AM
  5. just upgraded and...
    By khopek in forum Upgrading from 1.3.x to 1.3.9
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27 Sep 2006, 12:55 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •