Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 18 of 18
  1. #11
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    143
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    I am using Zen Cart 1.5.5e the instructions included in the instructions of Fraudlabs Pro Version: 1.0.8 to modify admin/orders.php indicate to
    Search for:
    <div class="row noprint">
    <div class="formArea">
    <?php echo zen_draw_form('statusUpdate', FILENAME_ORDERS, zen_get_all_get_params(['action']) . 'action=update_order', 'post', 'class="form-horizontal"', true); ?>

    and replace with:

    <?php include(DIR_WS_MODULES . 'fraudlabspro/summary.php'); ?>
    <div class="row noprint">
    <div class="formArea">

    but my file shows:

    <!-- BEGIN TY TRACKER 3 - DISPLAY TRACKING ID IN COMMENTS TABLE ------------------------------->
    <td class="dataTableHeadingContent smallText" valign="top" width="23%"><strong><?php echo TABLE_HEADING_TRACKING_ID; ?></strong></td>
    <!-- END TY TRACKER 3 - DISPLAY TRACKING ID IN COMMENTS TABLE ------------------------------------------------------------>
    <!-- Begin Ty Package Tracker Modification (Minor formatting changes) //-->
    <td class="dataTableHeadingContent smallText" valign="top" width="40%"><strong><?php echo TABLE_HEADING_COMMENTS; ?></strong></td>
    <!-- End Ty Package Tracker Modification (Minor formatting changes) //-->

    not sure what to replace

  2. #12
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Bronx, New York, United States
    Posts
    521
    Plugin Contributions
    3

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    Suggested change for anyone running this on PHP 8.


    1. Open /admin/includes/modules/fraudlabspro/summary.php
    2. Delete the following line:
      PHP Code:
      $fraudlabspro_enabled $db->Execute('select configuration_value FROM ' TABLE_CONFIGURATION " WHERE configuration_key = 'FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED'"); 
    3. Find the following line (should be the next line):
      PHP Code:
      if ($fraudlabspro_enabled == 'true') { 
      and change it to:
      PHP Code:
      if (FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED == 'true') { 


    Trying to pull this value using the $db-> results in an error (using ->Execute seems to generate the result as a MySQL Result field that cannot be assigned or read like a string). My fix to this? Use the raw DEFINE that is generated from all Configuration Keys in the database instead.

    Hope this helps.

  3. #13
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Bronx, New York, United States
    Posts
    521
    Plugin Contributions
    3

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    Another bug fix. (Might create an update at this point...)

    Open /admin/include/modules/fraudlabspro/summary.php


    Change line 187 (or look for this block) to a </div>.
    PHP Code:
                echo '  <div class="form-group text-right">';
                echo 
    '    <button id="btn-approve" class="btn btn-primary">Approve</button>';
                echo 
    '    <button id="btn-reject" class="btn btn-primary">Reject</button>';
                echo 
    '    <button id="btn-blacklist" class="btn btn-primary">Blacklist</button>';
                echo 
    '  <div>';
                echo 
    '</form>'?> 
    and change that <div> to a </div> at the end.
    Last edited by retched; 30 Nov 2023 at 06:53 AM.

  4. #14
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Bronx, New York, United States
    Posts
    521
    Plugin Contributions
    3

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    Quote Originally Posted by retched View Post
    Another bug fix. (Might create an update at this point...)

    Open /admin/include/modules/fraudlabspro/summary.php


    Change line 187 (or look for this block) to a </div>.
    PHP Code:
                echo '  <div class="form-group text-right">';
                echo 
    '    <button id="btn-approve" class="btn btn-primary">Approve</button>';
                echo 
    '    <button id="btn-reject" class="btn btn-primary">Reject</button>';
                echo 
    '    <button id="btn-blacklist" class="btn btn-primary">Blacklist</button>';
                echo 
    '  <div>';
                echo 
    '</form>'?> 
    and change that <div> to a </div> at the end.
    Submitted this change as version 1.4.1 to the Plugin database

  5. #15
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Tampa Bay, Florida
    Posts
    9,697
    Plugin Contributions
    123

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    Rather than

    if (FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED == 'true') {


    I would suggest

    if (defined('FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED') && FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED == 'true') {

    for PHP 8 use.
    That Software Guy. My Store: Zen Cart Modifications
    Available for hire - See my ad in Services
    Plugin Moderator, Documentation Curator, Chief Cook and Bottle-Washer.
    Do you benefit from Zen Cart? Then please support the project.

  6. #16
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Bronx, New York, United States
    Posts
    521
    Plugin Contributions
    3

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    Quote Originally Posted by swguy View Post
    Rather than

    if (FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED == 'true') {


    I would suggest

    if (defined('FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED') && FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED == 'true') {

    for PHP 8 use.
    Noted that change and another bug I just found with the email domain variable too. I'm also working on a callback script but I don't want to submit it until I'm sure it works. Also working on a "fixed" (read: prettified) amount field to be properly format and not just a raw pull from the database complete with the float. (Started a thread in "Contribution guidelines" about it if anyone wants to help.)

  7. #17
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Stuart, FL
    Posts
    12,492
    Plugin Contributions
    88

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    Even better, IMO:

    Code:
    if (defined('FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED') && FRAUDLABSPRO_ENABLED === 'true') {

  8. #18
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Bronx, New York, United States
    Posts
    521
    Plugin Contributions
    3

    Default Re: FraudLabs Pro Fraud Prevention (Support Thread)

    Ready with those total changes but I think I have to wait for my other submission to be made before I can submit it.

 

 
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. v150 Questions about FraudLabs Pro Credit Card Fraud Prevention mod
    By ShopVille in forum All Other Contributions/Addons
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20 Sep 2017, 05:02 PM
  2. Cambridge Pro Template Support Thread
    By picaflor-azul in forum Addon Templates
    Replies: 179
    Last Post: 28 Mar 2016, 04:56 PM
  3. Azienda Pro Free Template - Support Thread
    By brandonturpin in forum Addon Templates
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 28 Feb 2015, 06:11 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
disjunctive-egg
Zen-Cart, Internet Selling Services, Klamath Falls, OR