Page 65 of 81 FirstFirst ... 1555636465666775 ... LastLast
Results 641 to 650 of 805
  1. #641
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    45
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    Hi,
    do you planing to support zen 1.5.5e near future :) ?
    Thank you for responde

    Zdendis

  2. #642
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Dhule
    Posts
    2
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    I am using zencart easy_populate_csv_for_zencart_v1.5.x_v1.2.6.4
    I am getting error You don't have permission to access /my domain address/temp/Full-EP2017Jul17-053039.csv on this server. when i try to download the easypopulate created csv file
    What is the problem please guide

  3. #643
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    16,798
    Plugin Contributions
    17

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by manishpatil View Post
    I am using zencart easy_populate_csv_for_zencart_v1.5.x_v1.2.6.4
    I am getting error You don't have permission to access /my domain address/temp/Full-EP2017Jul17-053039.csv on this server. when i try to download the easypopulate created csv file
    What is the problem please guide
    This htaccess issue is unrelated to Super Orders (topic of this thread). Please search an alternate thread in which to discuss that issue which probably would be better for you and others using it to be discussed in the thread related to that plugin.
    ZC Installation/Maintenance Support <- Site
    Contribution for contributions welcome...

  4. #644
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    150
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    I am trying to run the batch form printing. Everything looks fine when I click on customers-batch form print. But when I have selected the right order, and I click on print forms I will receive a blank page. The logfile is showing me the following:

    [10-Aug-2017 14:05:26 Europe/Amsterdam] PHP Fatal error: Cannot redeclare zen_parse_url() in /var/www/vhosts/.../.../..../...../includes/application_top.php on line 160

    Do you happen to know what I can do to fix this?

  5. #645
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    66,419
    Blog Entries
    7
    Plugin Contributions
    277

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by LadyoftheCave View Post
    I am trying to run the batch form printing. Everything looks fine when I click on customers-batch form print. But when I have selected the right order, and I click on print forms I will receive a blank page. The logfile is showing me the following:

    [10-Aug-2017 14:05:26 Europe/Amsterdam] PHP Fatal error: Cannot redeclare zen_parse_url() in /var/www/vhosts/.../.../..../...../includes/application_top.php on line 160

    Do you happen to know what I can do to fix this?
    If your plugin replaces application_top, then it probably isn't compatible with v1.5.5 ... because v1.5.4 defined the function for zen_parse_url() in admin/includes/application_top.php but v155 moved it to /admin/includes/defined_paths.php .... so if you've stuffed it back into application_top as well, then you're trying to define it twice, which isn't allowed.
    .

    Zen Cart - putting the dream of business ownership within reach of anyone!
    Donate to: DrByte directly or to the Zen Cart team as a whole

    Remember: Any code suggestions you see here are merely suggestions. You assume full responsibility for your use of any such suggestions, including any impact ANY alterations you make to your site may have on your PCI compliance.
    Furthermore, any advice you see here about PCI matters is merely an opinion, and should not be relied upon as "official". Official PCI information should be obtained from the PCI Security Council directly or from one of their authorized Assessors.

  6. #646
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Posts
    237
    Plugin Contributions
    1

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    so I have this add-on running w/ 1.5.5e and I'm noticing in my error logs that "Invoice" or admin/invoice.php throws this error message:

    Code:
    [29-Aug-2017 09:13:20 America/New_York] Request URI: /my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php?oID=106944, IP address: xx.xxx.149.155
    #1  mysql_query() called at [/home/content/xx/5902262/html/my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php:356]
    
    [29-Aug-2017 09:13:20 America/New_York] PHP Warning:  mysql_query(): Can't connect to local MySQL server through socket '/var/lib/mysql/mysql.sock' (2) in /home/content/62/5902262/html/my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php on line 356
    [29-Aug-2017 09:13:20 America/New_York] Request URI: /my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php?oID=106944, IP address: xx.xxx.149.155
    #1  mysql_query() called at [/home/content/xx/5902262/html/my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php:356]
    
    [29-Aug-2017 09:13:20 America/New_York] PHP Warning:  mysql_query(): A link to the server could not be established in /home/content/xx/5902262/html/my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php on line 356
    [29-Aug-2017 09:13:20 America/New_York] Request URI: /my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php?oID=106944, IP address: xx.xxx.149.155
    #1  mysql_fetch_array() called at [/home/content/xx/5902262/html/my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php:358]
    
    [29-Aug-2017 09:13:20 America/New_York] PHP Warning:  mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/content/xx/5902262/html/my-special-admin-named-folder/invoice.php on line 358
    ...if I drill down into this as best as my n00b skills allow, I see that line 354's sql query of $dbc echos as something I can run in phpmyadmin successfully, but I'm not familiar w/ the db connection and how that works to figure this one out. Actually commenting out from line 355 of
    Code:
     $result = mysql_query($dbc);
    through line 358
    Code:
    $cv = $row[1];
    ...keeps the error from throwing, but it doesn't pull the formatting...
    Code:
     $dbc="select currency, currency_value from " . TABLE_ORDERS . " where orders_id ='" . $_GET['oID'] . "'"
    ...all in all this doesn't effect the output for me (that I can tell), but I'd imagine if you had customized currency value formatting it wouldn't work.

  7. #647
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    los angeles
    Posts
    2,845
    Plugin Contributions
    11

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    the problem is that the mysql_ functions are deprecated in the version of php you are currently running.

    you can change the code as follows:

    PHP Code:
    // FROM:
                    
    $dbc="select currency, currency_value from " TABLE_ORDERS " where orders_id ='" $_GET['oID'] . "'";
                    
    $result mysql_query($dbc);
                    
    $row mysql_fetch_array ($resultMYSQL_NUM);
                    
    $cu $row[0];
                    
    $cv $row[1];
    //TO:
                    
    $dbc "select currency, currency_value from " TABLE_ORDERS " where orders_id = :oID";
                    
    $dbc $db->bindVars($dbc':oID'$_GET['oID'], 'integer');
                    
    $result $db->Execute($dbc);
                    
    $cu $result->fields['currency'];
                    
    $cv $result->fields['currency_value']; 
    i think that should work.

    good luck!
    author of square Webpay.
    mxWorks now has Apple Pay and Google Pay. donations: venmo or paypal accepted.
    premium consistent excellent support. available for hire.

  8. #648
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    3
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    Does anyone know if there is a PHP 7.0 7.1 compatible version of Super Orders in the works or has anyone done the mods to make it work? Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thank you.

  9. #649
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    29
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    I seem to be having a small problem with batch printing invoices. I am runing Zen Cart v1.5.5 with super orders v 4.0.9 and edit orders 4.1.5. All of a sudden (9th Oct) if we print 1 invoice then it prints fine. When we print a batch of 2 or more invoices then the store address prints fine on the first invoice but on all the rest it does not print at all.
    Can anyone help by pointing me in the direction of where to look? I have trawled back through 13 pages here to see if I can find it but to no avail.
    Thanks in advance

  10. #650
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    29
    Plugin Contributions
    0

    Default Re: Super Orders v4.0 Support Thread

    Can anyone help with this???

 

 
Page 65 of 81 FirstFirst ... 1555636465666775 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. v150 Edit Orders v4.0 Support Thread
    By DivaVocals in forum Addon Admin Tools
    Replies: 1877
    Last Post: 6 May 2025, 05:10 PM
  2. Edit Orders v3.0 for ZC 1.3.9 [Support Thread]
    By DivaVocals in forum All Other Contributions/Addons
    Replies: 656
    Last Post: 18 Apr 2016, 06:28 PM
  3. v139h Super Orders v3.0 Support Thread (for ZC v1.3.9)
    By DivaVocals in forum All Other Contributions/Addons
    Replies: 1018
    Last Post: 28 Apr 2014, 11:38 PM
  4. OLD Super Orders 2.0 (See v3.0 thread instead)
    By BlindSide in forum All Other Contributions/Addons
    Replies: 2019
    Last Post: 17 Jan 2012, 05:43 AM
  5. RE: Super Orders v3.0 Support Thread
    By Johnnyd in forum All Other Contributions/Addons
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22 Jun 2011, 09:28 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
disjunctive-egg
Zen-Cart, Internet Selling Services, Klamath Falls, OR