Page 9 of 155 FirstFirst ... 78910111959109 ... LastLast
Results 81 to 90 of 1550
  1. #81
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    2,159
    Plugin Contributions
    17

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Quote Originally Posted by keneso View Post
    Yes, using 155e.
    The query in includes/modules/sideboxes/ezpages.php was this:
    PHP Code:
        // query modified for multi-language support
        
    $page_query $db->Execute("select e.pages_id, e.page_open_new_window, e.page_is_ssl, e.alt_url, e.alt_url_external, e.sidebox_sort_order, 
                                   e.footer_sort_order, e.toc_sort_order, e.toc_chapter, e.page_open_new_window, 
                                   e.page_is_ssl, et.pages_title 
                                   from  " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES " e, " TABLE_EZPAGES_TEXT " et  
                                   where e.pages_id = et.pages_id 
                                   and et.languages_id = '" 
    . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] . "'  
                                   and status_sidebox = 1 
                                   and sidebox_sort_order > 0 
                                   order by sidebox_sort_order, pages_title"
    ); 
    I tried both of the following, and yet same error
    PHP Code:
        $page_query $db->Execute("select e.pages_id, e.page_open_new_window, e.page_is_ssl, e.alt_url, e.alt_url_external, e.sidebox_sort_order, 
                                   e.footer_sort_order, e.toc_sort_order, e.toc_chapter, e.page_open_new_window, 
                                   e.page_is_ssl, et.pages_title 
                                   FROM " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES " e,
                                         " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT " ec
                                    WHERE e.pages_id = ec.pages_id
                                    AND ec.languages_id = " 
    . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] . "
                                    AND e.status_sidebox = 1
                                    AND e.sidebox_sort_order > 0
                                    ORDER BY e.sidebox_sort_order, ec.pages_title"
    ); 
    PHP Code:
        $pages_query $db->Execute("SELECT e.*, ec.*
                                    FROM " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES " e,
                                         " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT " ec
                                    WHERE e.pages_id = ec.pages_id
                                    AND ec.languages_id = " 
    . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] . "
                                    AND e.status_sidebox = 1
                                    AND e.sidebox_sort_order > 0
                                    ORDER BY e.sidebox_sort_order, ec.pages_title"
    ); 
    Sounds like you may have set this up with a database prefix bsnew.table_

    check your
    /includes/configure.php
    /admin/includes/configure.php

  2. #82
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1,238
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Thank you for your patience.

    Both configure files:

    define('DB_TYPE', 'mysql'); // always 'mysql'
    define('DB_PREFIX', ''); // prefix for database table names -- preferred to be left empty
    define('DB_CHARSET', 'utf8'); // 'utf8' or 'latin1' are most common
    define('DB_SERVER', 'localhost'); // address of your db server
    define('DB_SERVER_USERNAME', 'root');
    define('DB_SERVER_PASSWORD', 'mypassword');
    define('DB_DATABASE', 'bsnew');

  3. #83
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    2,159
    Plugin Contributions
    17

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Quote Originally Posted by keneso View Post
    Thank you for your patience.
    I don't think this has anything to do with this template but could be wrong

    in /includes/templates/bootstrap/common/tpl_header.php'

    find:
    PHP Code:
    <?php require($template->get_template_dir('tpl_offcanvas_menu.php',DIR_WS_TEMPLATE$current_page_base,'common'). '/tpl_offcanvas_menu.php');?>
    comment it out
    PHP Code:
    <?php //require($template->get_template_dir('tpl_offcanvas_menu.php',DIR_WS_TEMPLATE, $current_page_base,'common'). '/tpl_offcanvas_menu.php');?>
    We'll see if the rest of the site loads. Try to eliminate the issue first

  4. #84
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    66,419
    Blog Entries
    7
    Plugin Contributions
    277

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Quote Originally Posted by keneso View Post
    Thank you.
    Did as suggested, but no joy, still blank page after the login button in the top navbar, and this error:

    Code:
    [15-Dec-2018 23:21:18 Europe/Rome] Request URI: /bsnew/, IP address: ::1
    #1  trigger_error() called at [C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\classes\db\mysql\query_factory.php:167]
    #2  queryFactory->show_error() called at [C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\classes\db\mysql\query_factory.php:139]
    #3  queryFactory->set_error() called at [C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\classes\db\mysql\query_factory.php:266]
    #4  queryFactory->Execute() called at [C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\templates\bootstrap\common\tpl_offcanvas_menu.php:160]
    #5  require(C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\templates\bootstrap\common\tpl_offcanvas_menu.php) called at [C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\templates\bootstrap\common\tpl_header.php:84]
    #6  require(C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\templates\bootstrap\common\tpl_header.php) called at [C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\templates\bootstrap\common\tpl_main_page.php:120]
    #7  require(C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\templates\bootstrap\common\tpl_main_page.php) called at [C:\htdocs\bsnew\index.php:97]
    
    
    [15-Dec-2018 23:21:18 Europe/Rome] PHP Fatal error:  1146:Table 'bsnew.table_ezpages_content' doesn't exist :: SELECT e.*, ec.*
                                    FROM ezpages e,
                                         TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT ec
                                    WHERE e.pages_id = ec.pages_id
                                    AND ec.languages_id = 2
                                    AND e.status_sidebox = 1
                                    AND e.sidebox_sort_order > 0
                                    ORDER BY e.sidebox_sort_order, ec.pages_title ==> (as called by) C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\templates\bootstrap\common\tpl_offcanvas_menu.php on line 160 <== in C:\htdocs\bsnew\includes\classes\db\mysql\query_factory.php on line 167
    Keneso,
    Your error is: "[15-Dec-2018 23:21:18 Europe/Rome] PHP Fatal error: 1146:Table 'bsnew.table_ezpages_content' doesn't exist"
    NOTE: That's telling me that the constant for TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT is not defined, because if it were defined it would be to 'ezpages_content', not 'table_ezpages_content'.
    So, if you're expecting multilingual ezpages, then you need to have that constant defined. In v1.5.6 it's in /includes/filenames.php, but if you're still using v1.5.x then it'll be in whatever file that plugin put those defines. Do what matches your environment.
    Or, if you're not using multilingual ezpages, then you shouldn't have any of the code for it in your template in the first place.
    .

    Zen Cart - putting the dream of business ownership within reach of anyone!
    Donate to: DrByte directly or to the Zen Cart team as a whole

    Remember: Any code suggestions you see here are merely suggestions. You assume full responsibility for your use of any such suggestions, including any impact ANY alterations you make to your site may have on your PCI compliance.
    Furthermore, any advice you see here about PCI matters is merely an opinion, and should not be relied upon as "official". Official PCI information should be obtained from the PCI Security Council directly or from one of their authorized Assessors.

  5. #85
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    2,159
    Plugin Contributions
    17

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    I took a look at this plugin or (complete 1.5.5e install with language package) and in:
    includes/extra_datafiles/ezpages_multilangauge_database_names.php

    it reads:
    PHP Code:
    define('TABLE_EZPAGES_TEXT'DB_PREFIX 'ezpages_content'); 
    so the edit provided in post #77 should work with 1 minor edit, changing TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT to TABLE_EZPAGES_TEXT
    PHP Code:
    // BOE - Bootstrap for 1.5.6     
        
    $page_query $db->Execute("SELECT e.*, ec.*
                                    FROM " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES " e,
                                         " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT  " ec
                                    WHERE e.pages_id = ec.pages_id
                                    AND ec.languages_id = " 
    . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] . "
                                    AND e.status_sidebox = 1
                                    AND e.sidebox_sort_order > 0
                                    ORDER BY e.sidebox_sort_order, ec.pages_title"
    );   
        
    // old code for 1.5.5:
    //    $page_query = $db->Execute("select * from " . TABLE_EZPAGES . " where status_sidebox = 1 and sidebox_sort_order > 0 order by sidebox_sort_order, pages_title");
    // EOE - Bootstrap for 1.5.6 

  6. #86
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1,238
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Thank you DrByte

    There are only four differences between the 1.5.5 and 1.5.6 includes/filenames.php at the following lines

    29
    define('FILENAME_AJAX', 'ajax');
    41
    define('FILENAME_CATEGORY_PRODUCT_LISTING', 'category_product_listing');
    56
    define('FILENAME_COUPON_ADMIN_EXPORT', 'coupon_admin_export');
    162
    define('FILENAME_STATS_SALES_REPORT_GRAPHS', 'stats_sales_report_graphs');

    The ezpages are these two, and are present in both versions
    82
    define('FILENAME_EZPAGES', 'page');
    83
    define('FILENAME_EZPAGES_ADMIN', 'ezpages');

    Am I missing something?

    We'll see if the rest of the site loads. Try to eliminate the issue first
    By commenting it out the site loads fine.

  7. #87
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1,238
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Quote Originally Posted by rbarbour View Post
    I took a look at this plugin or (complete 1.5.5e install with language package) and in:
    includes/extra_datafiles/ezpages_multilangauge_database_names.php

    it reads:
    PHP Code:
    define('TABLE_EZPAGES_TEXT'DB_PREFIX 'ezpages_content'); 
    so the edit provided in post #77 should work with 1 minor edit, changing TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT to TABLE_EZPAGES_TEXT
    PHP Code:
    // BOE - Bootstrap for 1.5.6     
        
    $page_query $db->Execute("SELECT e.*, ec.*
                                    FROM " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES " e,
                                         " 
    TABLE_EZPAGES_CONTENT  " ec
                                    WHERE e.pages_id = ec.pages_id
                                    AND ec.languages_id = " 
    . (int)$_SESSION['languages_id'] . "
                                    AND e.status_sidebox = 1
                                    AND e.sidebox_sort_order > 0
                                    ORDER BY e.sidebox_sort_order, ec.pages_title"
    );   
        
    // old code for 1.5.5:
    //    $page_query = $db->Execute("select * from " . TABLE_EZPAGES . " where status_sidebox = 1 and sidebox_sort_order > 0 order by sidebox_sort_order, pages_title");
    // EOE - Bootstrap for 1.5.6 
    Sorry I had not refreshed the page.
    Indeed that fixes it.

  8. #88
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1,238
    Plugin Contributions
    2

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    New error, navigating to "catalog (all products)", does not load after the filter listing; same with product listing of specific category, i.e. hardware>graphic-cards

    PHP Fatal error: Class 'zca_splitPageResults' not found in C:\bsnew\includes\modules\bootstrap\product_listing.php on line 32
    Last edited by keneso; 17 Dec 2018 at 12:24 AM.

  9. #89
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    2,159
    Plugin Contributions
    17

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Quote Originally Posted by keneso View Post
    New error, navigating to "catalog (all products)", does not load after the filter listing; same with product listing of specific category, i.e. hardware>graphic-cards

    PHP Fatal error: Class 'zca_splitPageResults' not found in C:\bsnew\includes\modules\bootstrap\product_listing.php on line 32
    Check to make sure it was uploaded correctly or uncorrupted

    includes/classes/zca/zca_split_page_results.php

    original can be found here:
    https://github.com/zcadditions/ZCA-B...ge_results.php

  10. #90
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,483
    Plugin Contributions
    10

    Default Re: ZCA Bootstrap 4 Template [Support Thread]

    Sounds like you don't have includes/classes/zca/zca_split_page_results.php.

    Zen Cart and it's community are the best!!

 

 
Page 9 of 155 FirstFirst ... 78910111959109 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. v155 Clone a Template [Support Thread]
    By lat9 in forum Addon Admin Tools
    Replies: 107
    Last Post: 11 Nov 2024, 08:28 PM
  2. v150 aBagon Template Support Thread
    By VJef in forum Addon Templates
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 5 Sep 2020, 08:44 PM
  3. v155 ZCA Bootstrap Template 1.0 (BETA)
    By rbarbour in forum Addon Templates
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 25 Apr 2018, 07:05 PM
  4. TB Sempre Template Support Thread
    By brandonturpin in forum Addon Templates
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 19 Mar 2015, 06:33 PM
  5. Wallet Template - Support Thread
    By zami in forum Addon Templates
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 25 Mar 2010, 10:15 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
disjunctive-egg
Zen-Cart, Internet Selling Services, Klamath Falls, OR